ICCC 2002

May 27-30, 2002 - Beskydy, hotel Bezruč


List of participants

A B C D F G H CH I J K L M N O P R S Š T U V W Z


A

No. Name Affiliation Country
1
ABU SHREEHAH, Tareq AL-Balqa’ Applied University, Tafila Jordan
2
ADAM, Tihamer University of Miskolc, Department of Automation Hungary
3
ADAMCZAK, Stanisław The Kielce University of Technology Poland
4
ADÁMEK, Milan FT UTB Zlin Czech Republic
5
ALAM JAN, Javed Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
6
AL-AZAB, Tariq A. Al-Balqa’ Applied University Jordan
7
ALEXÍK, Mikuláš Vysoká škola dopravy a spojov Žilina Slovak Republic
8
ANTONIAK, Jerzy Silesian University of Technology Poland
9
ARNOŠT, René Západočeská univerzita v Plzni, Fakulta aplikovaných věd, Katedra kybernetiky Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

B

No. Name Affiliation Country
10
BABIUCH, Marek katedra ATŘ, FS VŠB-TUO Czech Republic
11
BALÁTĚ, Jaroslav FT VUT Zlín Czech Republic
12
BANKS, Steven The University of Sheffield, Department of Automatic Control and Systems Engineering United Kingdom
13
BARNOSCHI, Adriana Universitatea “N. Titulescu” Romania
14
BARTOŠÍK, Petr FCC Public, s. r. o. Czech Republic
15
BATKO, Wojciech University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
16
BEDNARCZYK, Józef AGH Cracow, Department of Process Control Poland
17
BENKOVÁ, Marta Department of Informatization and process control Slovak Republic
18
BICĂ, Marin Computer Engineering Department, Military Technical Academy Romania
19
BÍLA, Jiří Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
20
BLACHARSKI, Wojciech Politechnika Gdańska, Wydział Mechaniczny Poland
21
BOBASU, Eugen University of Craiova, Dept. of Automatic Control Romania
22
BRADÁČ, František University of Technology Brno, FSI, UVSSaR Czech Republic
23
BRADÁČ, Zdeněk University of Technlogy Brno, FEEC Czech Republic
24
BUKOVSKÝ, Ivo Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
25
BURÝ, Alois VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

C

No. Name Affiliation Country
26
CAPELLA, Juan Vicente Politechnical University of Valencia Spain
27
CZEKKEL, János University of Miskolc, Department of Automation Hungary

Return to List of participants

D

No. Name Affiliation Country
28
DALMI, István University of Miskolc, Department of Automation Hungary
29
DAWIDOWSKI, Andrzej Central Mining Institute, Katowice Poland
30
DINDORF, Ryszard Kielce University of Technology Poland
31
DOBRILOVIĆ, Mario University of Zagreb Croatia
32
DORČÁK, Lubomir Technical University of Kosice, FBERG Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

F

No. Name Affiliation Country
33
FARANA, Radim VSB-Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
34
FLAGA, Stanislaw University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
35
FLOREKOVÁ, Ľubica Technical University of Košice, Faculty BERG Slovak Republic
36
FRANKOVIČ, Baltazár Institute of Informatics SAS Slovak Republic

Return to List of participants

G

No. Name Affiliation Country
37
GLOWACZ, Zygfryd AGH Cracow Poland
38
GLUCH, Gerard University of Mining of Metallurgy Poland
39
GRÄTZ, Petr Brno University of Technology, FEKT Czech Republic
40
GREGA, Wojciech University of Mining and Metallurgy, Dep. of Control Poland

Return to List of participants

H

No. Name Affiliation Country
41
HALÁSEK, Tomáš VSB-Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
42
HANUŠ, Bořivoj TU Liberec Czech Republic
43
HANZELOVÁ, Marcela Technical University of Košice, Faculty BERG Slovak Republic
44
HAYDUK, Gregory AGH Poland
45
HEGER, Milan VŠB -Technical University of Ostrava, FMME Czech Republic
46
HERAJN, Pavel Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
47
HERNYCH, Miloš Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
48
HORÁK, Marcel Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
49
HOROVČÁK, Pavel Technical University of Košice, Faculty of BERG Slovak Republic
50
HORYL, Petr VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
51
HRUŠKA, František Thomas Bata University in Zlin Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

CH

No. Name Affiliation Country
52
CHRAMCOV, Bronislav Tomas Bata University in Zlin Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

I

No. Name Affiliation Country
53
IRGENS, Christopher University of West of England-Bristol United Kingdom

Return to List of participants

J

No. Name Affiliation Country
54
JANÁČOVÁ, Dagmar University of TB, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
55
JANEČEK, Josef Technical University of Liberec, Department of Control Engineering Czech Republic
56
JARACZ, Kazimierz Pedagogical University of Cracow Poland
57
JURÁK, Michal VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, FME, Dep. CSI Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

K

No. Name Affiliation Country
58
KAČMÁŘ, Dalibor FS VŠB TUO, KATŘ 352 Czech Republic
59
KADLEČEK, David CTU in Prague, FEE Czech Republic
60
KARWAT, Boleslaw AGH Cracow Poland
61
KEBO, Vladimír HGF VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
62
KERNYTSKYY, Andriy National University "Lvivska Polytechnika" Ukraine
63
KLAUS, Rafał Institute of Computing Science, Poznan University of Technology Poland
64
KLOUB, Nasir AL-Balqa’ Applied University Jordan
65
KOČÍ, Petr VSB-Technical University of Ostrava, FME, Dep. CSI Czech Republic
66
KOŁEK, Krzysztof University of Mining and Metallurgy, Dep. of Control Poland
67
KOLOMAZNÍK, Ivan VSB-Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
68
KONIECZNY, Jaroslaw University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
69
KONYUKH, Vladimir Kemerovo State University Russia
70
KOSTÚR, Karol TU Košice Slovak Republic
71
KOT, Andrzej University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
72
KOTWICA, Krzysztof AGH Krakow Poland
73
KOWAL, Janusz AGH Cracow Poland
74
KRÁLOVCOVÁ, Jiřina Technical University of Liberec, Department of Software Ingineering Czech Republic
75
KUBALČÍK, Marek UTB Zlín, FT Czech Republic
76
KULHÁNEK, Jiří VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
77
KUNDERA, Czeslaw Kielce University of Technology Poland
78
Kuźmienko, Tomasz AGH Cracow Poland
79
KWASNIEWSKI, Janusz University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland

Return to List of participants

L

No. Name Affiliation Country
80
LACIAK, Marek Technical University of Košice, Faculty BERG Slovak Republic
81
LANDRYOVÁ, Lenka VSB-TU Ostrava, Department of Control Systems and Instrumentation Czech Republic
82
LIČEV, Lačezar VSB TU Ostrava, Department of Computer Science Czech Republic
83
LOBUR, Mykhaylo National University "Lvivska Polytechnika" Ukraine

Return to List of participants

M

No. Name Affiliation Country
84
MACHÁČEK, Jiří University of Pardubice, FCHT, KRPVT Czech Republic
85
MATÝSEK, Miroslav UTB FT on Zlín, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
86
MIHAILESCU, Adrian "Constantin Brâncuşi" University, Engineering Faculty, Tg-Jiu Romania
87
MIKULSKI, Andrzej University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
88
MIŚKIEWICZ, Kazimierz Silesian Technical University, Institute of Electrical Engineering and Automation in Mining Poland

Return to List of participants

N

No. Name Affiliation Country
89
NAHODIL, Pavel CTU in Prague, FEE, Dept. of Cybernetics Czech Republic
90
NAVRÁTIL, Pavel UTB in Zlin, Faculty of Technology, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
91
NĚMEC, Lubomír Siemens Industrial Services a.s. Czech Republic
92
NOSIREV, Mikhail B. Academy of Jekaterinburg Russia
93
NOSKIEVIČ, Petr VŠB-TU Ostrava, FME, Dep. CIM Czech Republic
94
NOSKIEVIČOVÁ, Darja VŠB-TU Ostrava, FMMI Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

O

No. Name Affiliation Country
95
OPRZĘDKIEWICZ, Iwona University of Mining nad Metallurgy Poland
96
ORLÍKOVÁ, Soňa VUT v Brně, ÚAMT FEKT Czech Republic
97
ORNACKI, Roman University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland

Return to List of participants

P

No. Name Affiliation Country
98
PATRICIU, Victor-Valeriu Military Technical Academy Romania
99
PAVLAS, Roman VŠB - TU Ostrava, FME, Dep. CSI Czech Republic
100
PAVLICOVÁ, Anna VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
101
PERŮTKA, Karel Tomas Bata University in Zlin, FT, IIT Czech Republic
102
PEŠEK, Pavel University of West Bohemia, Plzeň, Dep. of Cyberenetics Czech Republic
103
PETRÁŠ, Ivo Technical University of Kosice, BERG Faculty, KI&RP Slovak Republic
104
PETRE, Emil University of Craiova, Dept. of Automatic Control Romania
105
PHAM MANH, Thang Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
106
PLUTA, Janusz AGH Cracow, FMER, Dep. of Process Control Poland
107
PODSIADLO, Andrzej AGH Cracow, FMER, Dep. of Process Control Poland
108
POKORNÝ, Pavel Thomas Bata University, Faculty of Technology Zlin, Department of Automatic Control Czech Republic
109
POPESCU, Dan University of Craiova, Dept. of Automatic Control Romania
110
PRINC, Michal Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

R

No. Name Affiliation Country
111
RUSINOWSKI, Henryk Technical University Of Silesia, Institute of Thermal Technology Poland

Return to List of participants

S

No. Name Affiliation Country
112
SALOKY, Tomáš Technical University of Košice, FME Slovak Republic
113
SAPINSKI, Bogdan AGH Cracow, Department of Process Control Poland
114
SIBIELAK, Marek University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
115
SMOCZEK, Jaroslaw University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
116
SMUTNÝ, Lubomír VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
117
SMUTNÝ, Pavel VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
118
SROCZAN, Eugenius M. Poznań University of Technology, Institute of Electric Power Engineering Poland
119
STĘPIEŃ, Krzysztof The Kielce University of Technology Poland
120
STRAKOŠ, Vladimír HGF VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
121
SULEIMAN, Abdalla Ali VUT Brno, FECT, Department of control and instrumentation Czech Republic
122
SYSALA, Tomáš UTB of Zlín, FT - Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
123
SYSEL, Martin UTB in Zlin, Faculty of Technology, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
124
SZABÓ, Štefan Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Brno University of Technology Czech Republic
125
SZEGA, Marcin Technical University Of Silesia, Institute of Thermal Technology Poland
126
SZPYTKO, Janusz University of Mining and Metallurgy Poland
127
SZYMCZYK, Magdalena University of MM, FMER, KRAKOW Poland
128
SZYMCZYK, Piotr University of MM, FMER, KRAKOW Poland

Return to List of participants

Š

No. Name Affiliation Country
129
ŠKUTA, Jaromír VŠB - TU Czech Republic
130
ŠKUTOVÁ, Jolana VŠB-Technical University Ostrava Czech Republic
131
ŠULC, Bohumil Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

T

No. Name Affiliation Country
132
TAUFER, Ivan UNIVERSITY of Pardubice Czech Republic
133
TERPÁK, Jan TU Kosice, FBERG Slovak Republic
134
TRÉFA, Gabriel TU Košice, FBERG Slovak Republic
135
TRUŢĂ, Adriana - Meda NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE ACADEMY Romania
136
TŮMA, Jiří VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, FME, Dep.CSI Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

U

No. Name Affiliation Country
137
ULIČNÝ, David Czech Technical University in Prague Czech Republic
138
URBANIAK, Andrzej Poznan University of Technology, Institute of Computing Science Poland

Return to List of participants

V

No. Name Affiliation Country
139
VAŠEK, Vladimir Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Institute of Information Technologies Czech Republic
140
VÍTEČEK, Antonín VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
141
VÍTEČKOVÁ, Miluše VŠB - Technical University of Ostrava Czech Republic
142
VITKO, Dušan Technical University of Košice, Faculty BERG Slovak Republic
143
VRKLJAN, Darko University of Zagreb Croatia
144
VYHLÍDAL, Tomáš Faculty of Mechanical Eng., CTU Prague Czech Republic

Return to List of participants

W

No. Name Affiliation Country
145
WAGNEROVÁ, Renata VŠB-Technical University Ostrava Czech Republic
146
WOLF, Petr FS VŠB-TU Ostrava Czech Republic
147
WRÓBEL, Gregory AGH Poland

Return to List of participants

Z

No. Name Affiliation Country
148
ZELENKA, Daniel Technical University of Liberec Czech Republic
149
ZEZULKA, František Brno University of Technology, FEEC Czech Republic
150
ZHUKOV, Viktor G. Academy of Jekaterinburg Russia
151
ZÍTEK, Pavel Faculty of Mechanical Eng., CTU Prague Czech Republic
152
ZYGMUNT, Henryk AGH Poland

Return to List of participants


Output from web system prepared on: 31.5.2002 14:55:52
In case of problems contact our webmaster