International Organizing Committee

Chairman: Lubomír Smutný (CZ)
Co-Chairmen: Bogdan Sapiński (PL),
Karol Kostúr (SR)
Members:
Vladimír Kebo Radim Farana Vilém Srovnal
Vladimír Strakoš Petr Kočí Jiří Tůma
Josef Ostrezy Dalibor Kačmář Miluše Vítečková
Ivo Petráš Lenka Landryová Milan Vrožina
Janusz Pluta Petr Noskievič Renata Wagnerová
Andrzej Podsiadlo Roman Pavlas Marcela Hanzelová

International Program Committee

President: Antonín Víteček, VŠB-TU Ostrava (CZ)
Members: Stanislav Adamczak, Politechnika Kielce (PL)
Mikuláš Alexík, Žilina Univerzity, Žilina (SR)
Win Aung, NSF Washington (USA)
Jaroslav Balátě, University of TB Zlín (CZ)
Steve Banks, University of Sheffield (GB)
Wojciech Batko, AGH Cracow (PL)
Josef Bednarczyk, Academia GH Cracow (PL)
Lech Bukowski, Cracow University of Technology (PL)
Janos Czekkel, University of Miskolc (Hu)
Istvan Dalmi, University of Miskolc (Hu)
Petr Dostál, University of TB Zlín (CZ)
Melvyn Dodridge, University of Derby (GB)
Jaroslav Dvořáček, VŠB-TU Ostrava (CZ)
Adam Charchalis, Naval Academy of Gdynia (PL)
Maria C.C. Feldgen, University of Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Ľubica Floreková, TU Košice (SR)
Baltazár Frankovič, SAV Bratislava (SR)
Horst Gondek, VŠB-TU Ostrava (CZ)
Kamil Hrubina, TU Košice, FME Prešov (SR)
Josef Janeček, TU Liberec (CZ)
Kazimierz Jaracz, AP Cracow (PL)
Zenon Jendrzykiewicz, Academia GH Cracow (PL)
Andrzej Kolasa, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Božo Kolonja, TU Belehrad (YU)
Karol Kostúr, TU Košice (SR)
Imrich Koštial, TU Košice (SR)
Janusz Kowal, AGH Cracow (PL)
Štefan Kozák, Slovak Tech. University of Bratislava (SR)
Eva Kureková, STU Bratislava (SR)
Ľubomír Kvaska, VSZ Informatics, Košice (SR)
Janusz Kwaśniewski, AGH Cracow (PL)
Dušan Malindžák, TU Košice (SR)
Kikuo Matsui, Kyushu University, Fukuoka (Japan)
Michail B. Nosyrev, UGG Academia, Jekaterinburg (RU)
Miroslav Olehla, TU Liberec (CZ)
Mariusz Olszewski, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
George N. Panagiotou, University of Athens, (Greece)
Dan Popescu, University of Craiova (Romania)
Tomáš Saloky, TU Košice, FME Prešov (SR)
Lubomír Smutný, VŠB-TU Ostrava (CZ)
Vladimír Strakoš, VŠB-TU Ostrava (CZ)
John R. Sturgul, University of IDAHO (USA)
Bohumil Šulc, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)
Ryszard Tadeusiewicz, AGH Cracow (PL)
Ivan Taufer, University of Pardubice (CZ)
Andrzej Urbaniak, Poznan University of Technology (PL)
Vladimír Vašek, University of TB Zlín (CZ)
Jerzy Wróbel, Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Zhiming Ji, New Jersey Institute of Technology (USA)
Pavel Zítek, Czech Technical University in Prague (CZ)